Watch On-Page SEO Roast and get your e-commerce Black Friday ready! Fix your e-commerce »

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy was created to explain the processing of personal data obtained through the website https://surferseo.com/ (hereinafter the Website). We point out that we make due diligence to make your personal data to be processed in accordance with the requirements of applicable law, including in particular in accordance with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016. On the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter the "GDPR").

Bearing in mind the above, we inform that:

Data administration

  1. The processing of personal data is based on the lawfulness, reliability and transparency of information. The data is collected by the Data Administrator for a specific, explicit and legitimate purpose, and the scope of data is limited to the data necessary to achieve this purpose. The Data Administrator makes the necessary efforts to ensure the greatest possible security and protection of personal data processed by him. Providing data is voluntary. Each of you has the right to inspect and check your personal data, update it and to submit a request to delete your data.
  2. Personal data have been collected by us primarily directly from you or from entities cooperating with us on the basis of your consent or to perform the contract / services in the cases referred to in paragraph 3 point. 6 below.

Administrator of personal data

  1. The Personal Data Administrator is: Surfer Sp. z o.o., with registered office at the following address: Pl. Solny 14/3, 50-062 Wrocław registered in the register of entrepreneurs of the National Court Register by the District Court in Wrocław, Wrocław-Fabryczna, IV Commercial Division of the National Court Register, under KRS number: 0000752993, Tax ID (NIP): 8971860264, National Business Registry Number REGON: 381562688.
  2. With respect to your rights as personal data subjects (i.e. people to whom the data relates) and with respect to the mandatory rules of law, including especially the Regulation of the European Parliament and the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing directive 95/46/WE (General Data Protection Regulation), hereinafter referred to as GDPR, the Polish personal data protection Act (hereinafter referred to as the Act) and other relevant personal data protection laws, we commit to maintaining the safety and confidentiality of all personal data that you share with us. All our employees have been properly trained in personal data protection, and our company, as the Personal Data Administrator, has introduced new security measures, as well as technical and organisational means, in order to ensure the highest possible level of personal data protection. We have introduced appropriate procedures and policies to process personal data in accordance with GDPR, so that personal data processing occurs lawfully and reliably and you, as the persons to whom the data relates, may execute all your relevant rights. Additionally, if needed, we cooperate with the regulatory body within the territory of the Republic of Poland, i.e. the President of the Data Protection Authority (hereinafter referred to as PDPA).
  3. Any questions, requests or complaints relating to personal data processing in our company (the Personal Data Administrator), hereinafter referred to as Applications, should be sent via e-mail to the following e-mail address: [email protected], or in writing to the postal address of the Personal Data Administrator, i.e. Pl. Solny 14/3, 50-062, Wrocław, Poland.
  4. The Applications should clearly contain:
    • the data of the person or persons to whom the Application relates,
    • the event that the Application relates to,
    • the filed requests and their legal basis,
    • the desired means of solving the issue.

Type of personal data processed and purposes of personal data processing

Our Website collects the following personal data:

  1. E-mail address – we collect your e-mail address in order to create an Account for you,
  2. Name, surname, residential address and Tax ID – we collect it from entrepreneurs and customers requesting us to issue an invoice,
  3. Credit card number, CVC code and expiration date – these informations are necessary to pay for our services.
  4. In connection with the use of the Website, additional data may be processed, in particular: IP address, domain name, browser type, access time or type of operating system, as well as navigation data, including information about links and references in which you decide to click and other actions taken by you in our Website,
  5. In connection with the use of the Website, your personal data may be collected by:
    • sending an inquiry using the contact form,
    • communication using e-mail messages as well as Messenger (Intercom) type messengers.
  6. In the case of Entrepreneurs, the above scope of data may be extended to: the entrepreneur's company name, company number, other identification numbers of the entrepreneur.

Providing of the data specified above is voluntary but necessary in order to create an Account or use the paid version of it.

Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:

  • The correct performance of the contract or taking action at your request before the conclusion of the contract, in particular the answers to the questions asked, e.g. via the contact form (Article 6 paragraph 1 point b of the GDPR),
  • Fulfill the legal obligation incumbent on the Administrator (see: Art. 6, paragraph. 1 point RODO c)
  • Possible determination, investigation or defense against claims, as legitimate interests of the data controller (see Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR),
  • The correct use of the contact/log in form service posted on the Website to perform the contract provided electronically (Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR - the necessity to perform the contract for the provision of the contact form service),
  • Subscribing to and receiving information about services and their functionalities available on the Website in order to perform a contract the subject of which is an electronic service. Legal basis - consent of the data subject to perform the contract (art.6 par.1 lit.a RODO, consent of the data subject to perform the contract; as well as art.10 of the Act of 18.07.2002 - on the provision of electronic services and art. 172 Act of 16.07.2004 - Telecommunications Law);
  • The Administrator may also collect navigation data from users of the Website, including information about links and references in which they decide to click or other activities undertaken on the Website consisting in facilitating the use of services provided electronically and on improving the functionality of these services (art.6 par.1 lit.f RODO, legitimate interest),
  • Facilitating the use of services provided electronically and improving the functionality of these services, i.e. on the basis of the Administrator's legitimate interest (Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR),
  • Your personal data is processed by our company (the Personal Data Administrator) in order to execute services provided to you (i.e. persons to whom the data relates) and offered by the Website. As per the rule of minimisation, we only process the categories of personal data that are considered necessary to achieve purposes specified in the previous sentence.
  • The source of the personal data processed by the Personal Data Administrator are the persons to whom the data relates.
  • When filling the login form on the Website, the user provides:
    • e-mail address,
    • confidential password just for the acknowledge of the User,
    • relevant consent for data processing.

Cookies and profiling

  1. Our Website utilises the Cookies technology to match its functionality to your individual needs. You may therefore consent to having your entered data and information saved, so that they may be later on used on subsequent visits to the Website without having to enter them again. Owners of other Websites will not have access to this data and information. If, however, you do not agree to personalisation of the Website, you may disable the Cookies in your Internet browsers.
  2. Anyone using our Website may choose whether and how they wish to use our services and share their data and information within a certain scope, as per this Privacy Policy.
  3. The personal data is not profiled by the Personal Data Administrator.

Period of processing personal data

  1. Your data will be processed for the period necessary to perform the contract and services, and may be processed for the period necessary to implement the legitimate interests of the Data Administrator,
  2. In a situation where the basis for the processing of your personal data is consent, then these data are processed by the Administrator until the consent is revoked, and after revoking the consent for a period of time corresponding to the period of limitation of claims that may be raised by the Administrator and which may be raised against him, and also to be able to fulfill statutory legal obligation if we are obliged to perform certain legal obligations (inter alia Tax obligations),
  3. We shall process the personal data only for however long it is necessary to achieve said purposes. The personal data may be processed for a longer period of time only when the Personal Data Administrator is required by the relevant mandatory rules of law to do so, or when the provided service is continuous.

Data recipients

  1. Your personal data may be transferred to entities cooperating with SURFER sp.z o.o. , in particular entities providing IT services and support, and entities providing to Surfer sp.z o.o. services in the field of PR, to accounting and IT companies serving us, as well as to all institutions defined by applicable law, in particular to Tax Offices and, if necessary, to entities providing archiving services. In justified cases, your data may be sent outside the EU. In this case, Surfer sp.z o.o. each time it will ensure the confidentiality of the data provided and that only the data necessary for the proper performance of the contract and based on appropriate safeguards for personal data required by applicable law are provided.
  2. Personal data may be shared with entities that process the data on our request, i.e. on the request of the Personal Data Administrator. In such cases, as the Personal Data Administrator, we conclude a contract for personal data processing with such an entity. The processing entity processes the shared personal data solely for purposes specified in the aforementioned contract. Without sharing the personal data with such entities we would not be able to conduct our business activity in our Website. As the Personal Data Administrator, we share the personal data for processing with entities:
    • providing hosting services for the Website,
    • providing other services to us (the Personal Data Administrator), which are necessary for the proper functioning of the Website.
According to the GDPR, each person whose personal data is being processed by the personal data administrator has the right to:
  1. Be informed of the processing of their personal data, as per art. 12 of the GDPR – the Administrator is obliged to share information specified in the GDPR (incl. relating to data itself, contact details, purposes and legal basis for personal data processing, personal data recipients or categories of recipients, if any exist, or the period for which the data shall be processed or criteria, based on which such a period is set) with the person to whom the data relates; this obligation should be executed immediately at the moment when the data is first acquired, and if the data is not acquired from the person to whom it relates, but from another source, then it should be executed within a reasonable time frame, depending on the circumstances; the Administrator may choose to not provide this information to the person to whom the data relates if this person has already been informed,
  2. Have access to their personal data, as per art. 15 of the GDPR – when providing us with your personal data, you have the right to access and review it; it does not mean, however, that you have access to all documents that contain your data, seeing as such documents may contain confidential information; you do have the right to be informed as to which of your data is being processed and how, as well as the right to receive copies of your personal data, with the first copy being issued free of charge, and for each subsequent one, according to the GDPR, we may charge a relevant administrative fee relating to the making of the copy,
  3. Correct or update the personal data, as per art. 16 of the GDPR – if your personal data has changed, please inform us, as the Personal Data Administrator, of this fact, so that the personal data we are holding corresponds to the actual information and is up to date; also, in situations where the personal data has not changed, but for some reason the data we hold is incorrect or has been incorrectly saved (e.g. due to an editorial mistake), please inform us of this, so that we may correct the relevant data points,
  4. Delete the data (the right to be forgotten), as per art. 17 of the GDPR – in other words, you have the right to demand that we “delete” the data held by us, as the Personal Data Administrator, and the right to request that we, as the Personal Data Administrator, inform other administrators we shared your data with, of your wish to have it deleted. You may request deletion of your personal data first and foremost when:
    • the purposes for which the personal data had been shared have been fulfilled, e.g. we fully executed the sale contract we had concluded,
    • the basis for the processing of your personal data was an express consent that was subsequently withdrawn and there is no other legal basis for us to further process your personal data,
    • you filed a rejection of the processing of your personal data by us, as per art. 21 of the GDPR, and believe that we have no underlying legal basis allowing us to further process your personal data,
    • your personal data was being processed illegally, i.e. for purposes that were against the law or without any legal basis for its processing – please remember that in such cases you will need to provide a basis for such a request,
    • the need to delete your personal data results from the mandatory rules of law,
    • the personal data relates to a minor and was collected as part of an information society service,
  5. limit the processing, as per art. 18 of the GDPR – you may request from our company that we limit the scope of the processing of your personal data (meaning that until the matter is clarified, we would limit ourselves to merely storing the data), if:
    • you question the accuracy of your personal data, or
    • you believe that we are processing your personal data without a legal basis, but simultaneously you do not want us to delete the personal data (i.e. you are not realising the aforementioned right), or
    • you filed a Rejection, as per the letter g) of this point, or
    • your personal data is needed to ascertain or defend against claims, e.g. before a court of law,
  6. transfer the data, as per art. 20 of the GDPR – you have the right to receive your data in a format allowing you to review it on your computer and the right to transfer the data in such format to another administrator; you have this right only when the basis for the processing of your personal data was an express consent or the data was processed automatically,
  7. file a rejection to the processing of the personal data, as per art. 21 of the GDPR – you have the right to file a rejection, if you do not agree to us processing your personal data that we had processed thus far for specific purposes, in accordance with the mandatory rules of law,
  8. refuse profiling, as per art. 22, relating to art. 4.4 of the GDPR – in our Website you shall not be subject to automated decision-making or profiling, as per the GDPR, unless you provide us with an express consent to do so; additionally, you shall always be informed of any instances of profiling, should they occur,
  9. file a complaint to a regulatory body (i.e. to the President of the Data Protection Authority), as per art. 77 of the GDPR – if you believe we are processing your personal data illegally or in any way that violates your rights resulting from the mandatory rules of personal data protection laws or the supervisory authority of another Member State of the European Union with jurisdiction over the place of habitual residence or your job or the person to the place of the alleged infringement.

In the event of a Website user with the right under the abovementioned rights, the Data Administrator shall comply with the request or refuse to comply with it immediately, but no later than within one month after receiving it. However, it may happen that due to the complicated nature of the request or the number of requests, the Data Administrator will not be able to fulfill the request within the month referred to in the previous sentence, then it will fulfill it within the next two months, at the same time informing the user about the intended extension of the deadline and its reasons.

At any time, the user of a Website may submit to the Administrator any complaints, queries and requests regarding the processing of his personal data and the exercise of his rights.

The right of access to your personal data

At any time you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data processed for the purposes and on the basis set out in this Privacy Policy records.

Consent and information about the possibility of withdrawal of consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time, but withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on your prior consent before its withdrawal.

Final provisions

  1. Should you wish to exercise any of your abovementioned rights, please refer to the relevant tabs in our Website that allow you to delete your account and data collected by our Website or please send an
    e-mail to the following address: [email protected] or contact the Personal Data Administrator.
  2. Each ascertained instance of security breach is documented, and should any of the events, as described by the GDPR or the Act, occur, the persons to whom the data relates, as well as the PDPA, if applicable, shall be informed of it.
  3. All words that are capitalised have meanings defined in the Regulations of our Website, unless stated otherwise in this Privacy Policy.
  4. All matters not regulated by this Privacy Policy shall be regulated by the relevant mandatory rules of law. Should any of the provisions of this Privacy Policy not comply with the abovementioned rules of law, the rules of law shall take precedence.
  5. By using https://surferseo.com/, you agree to these terms of the privacy policy. Please be advised that cookie settings can be changed at any time using your browser settings.
  6. The Privacy Policy may change, the Data Administrator will inform 7 (seven) days in advance of any change.
  7. Questions regarding the Privacy Policy should be directed to: [email protected]
  8. Date of the last modification: 29th October 2019.

Polityka prywatności

Niniejsza Polityka prywatności została stworzona w celu wyjaśnienia przetwarzania danych osobowych uzyskanych za pośrednictwem strony internetowej https://surferseo.com/ (zwanej dalej Witryną). Zwracamy uwagę, że dokładamy należytej staranności, aby Twoje dane osobowe były przetwarzane zgodnie z wymogami obowiązującego prawa, w tym w szczególności zgodnie z rozporządzeniem Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i swobodnym przepływem takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46 / WE (ogólne rozporządzenie o ochronie danych) (zwane dalej „RODO”).

Mając powyższe na uwadze, informujemy, że:

Administracja danych

  1. Administratorem danych osobowych jest: Surfer Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą pod adresem: Pl. Solny 14/3, 50-062 Wrocław, zarejestrowana w rejestrze przedsiębiorców Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego przez Sąd Rejonowy dla Wrocławia-Fabrycznej we Wrocławiu, IV Wydział Gospodarczy Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego, pod numerem KRS: 0000752993, NIP: 8971860264, KRS REGON: 381562688.
  2. W odniesieniu do Państwa praw jako osób, których dane dotyczą (tj. osób, których dane dotyczą) oraz w odniesieniu do bezwzględnie obowiązujących przepisów prawa, w tym w szczególności rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i swobodnym przepływem takich danych oraz uchylająca dyrektywę 95/46 / WE (ogólne rozporządzenie o ochronie danych), zwaną dalej RODO, polską ustawą o ochronie danych osobowych (zwaną dalej zwanej Ustawą ) i innymi odpowiednimi przepisami o ochronie danych osobowych, zobowiązujemy się do zachowania bezpieczeństwa i poufności wszystkich danych osobowych, które nam Państwo udostępniacie. Wszyscy nasi pracownicy zostali odpowiednio przeszkoleni w zakresie ochrony danych osobowych, a nasza spółka, jako Administrator danych osobowych, wprowadziła nowe środki bezpieczeństwa, a także środki techniczne i organizacyjne, aby zapewnić najwyższy możliwy poziom ochrony danych osobowych. Wprowadziliśmy odpowiednie procedury i zasady przetwarzania danych osobowych zgodnie z RODO, aby przetwarzanie danych osobowych odbywało się zgodnie z prawem i rzetelnie, a Państwo, jako osoby, których dane dotyczą, możecie wykonać wszystkie przysługujące Wam prawa. Ponadto w razie potrzeby współpracujemy z organem regulacyjnym na terytorium Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej, tj. Prezesem Urzędu Ochrony Danych (zwanym dalej PUODO ).
  3. Wszelkie pytania, wnioski i skargi odnoszące się do przetwarzania danych osobowych w naszej spółce (Administrator danych osobowych), zwanej dalej Aplikacjami należy przesłać pocztą elektroniczną na adres e-mail: [email protected] lub pisemnie na adres pocztowy Administratora danych osobowych, tj. Pl. Solny 14/3, 50-062, Wrocław, Polska.
  4. Aplikacje powinny wyraźnie zawierać:
    • dane osoby lub osób, których wniosek dotyczy,
    • zdarzenie, którego dotyczy wniosek,
    • złożone wnioski i ich podstawa prawna,
    • pożądany sposób rozwiązania problemu.

Rodzaj przetwarzanych danych osobowych I cele przetwarzania danych osobowych

  1. Nasza strona internetowa gromadzi następujące dane osobowe:
    • adres e-mail - zbieramy Twój adres e-mail w celu utworzenia Konta,
    • imię, nazwisko, adres zamieszkania i identyfikator podatkowy - pobieramy go od przedsiębiorców i klientów żądających wystawienia faktury,
    • numer karty kredytowej, kod CVC i data ważności - informacje te są niezbędne do zapłaty za nasze usługi.
    • w związku z korzystaniem z Serwisu mogą być przetwarzane dodatkowe dane, w szczególności: adres IP, nazwa domeny, typ przeglądarki, czas dostępu lub typ systemu operacyjnego, a także dane nawigacyjne, w tym informacje o linkach i odnośnikach w które zdecydujesz się kliknąć i inne działania podjęte przez Ciebie w naszej Witrynie,
  2. W związku z korzystaniem z Serwisu Twoje dane osobowe mogą być gromadzone przez:
    • wysłanie zapytania za pomocą formularza kontaktowego,
    • komunikacja za pomocą wiadomości e-mail, a także komunikatorów typu Messenger (Intercom).f) w przypadku Przedsiębiorców powyższy zakres danych może zostać rozszerzony o: nazwę firmy przedsiębiorcy, numer spółki, inne numery identyfikacyjne przedsiębiorcy.
  3. Podanie danych określonych powyżej jest dobrowolne, ale niezbędne do utworzenia Konta lub korzystania z płatnej wersji.
  4. Twoje dane osobowe przetwarzane są w następujących celach:a) prawidłowego wykonanie umowy lub podjęcia działań na żądanie przed zawarciem umowy, w szczególności odpowiedzi na zadane pytania, np. za pośrednictwem formularza kontaktowego (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO),
    • wypełnienia obowiązku prawnego ciążącego na Administratorze (patrz: art. 6 ust. 1 pkt RODO
    • ewentualne ustalenie, dochodzenie lub obrona przed roszczeniami, jako uzasadnione interesy administratora danych (patrz art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO),
    • prawidłowe korzystanie z usługi formularza kontaktowego/logowania zamieszczonej na stronie internetowej w celu wykonania umowy świadczonej drogą elektroniczną (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO - konieczność wykonania umowy o świadczenie usługi formularza kontaktowego),
    • subskrybowanie i otrzymywanie informacji o usługach i ich funkcjonalnościach dostępnych w Serwisie, w celu wykonania umowy, której przedmiotem jest usługa świadczona drogą elektroniczną. Podstawa prawna - zgoda osoby, której dane dotyczą w celu wykonania umowy (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. a RODO, a także art. 10 ustawy 18.07.2002 - o świadczeniu usług drogą elektroniczną oraz art. 172 ustawy z 16.07.2004 - Prawo telekomunikacyjne);
    • Administrator może również zbierać dane nawigacyjne od użytkowników Serwisu, w tym informacje o linkach i odnośnikach, w których decydują się kliknąć, lub inne działania podejmowane w Serwisie, polegające na ułatwieniu korzystania z usług świadczonych drogą elektroniczną oraz na poprawie ich funkcjonalności usługi (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO, uzasadniony interes),
    • ułatwienie korzystania z usług świadczonych drogą elektroniczną i poprawa funkcjonalności tych usług, tj. na podstawie uzasadnionego interesu Administratora (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO),
  1. 4. Twoje dane osobowe przetwarzane są przez naszą spółę (Administratora Danych Osobowych) w celu realizacji usług świadczonych Tobie (tj. osobom, których dane dotyczą) i oferowanych przez Serwis. Zgodnie z zasadą minimalizacji przetwarzamy tylko te kategorie danych osobowych, które uznaje się za niezbędne do osiągnięcia celów określonych w poprzednim zdaniu.
  2. 5. Źródłem danych osobowych przetwarzanych przez Administratora danych osobowych są osoby, których dane dotyczą.
  3. 6. Podczas wypełniania formularza logowania na stronie użytkownik podaje:
  4. a) adres e-mail ,
  5. b) poufne hasło, które zna tylko użytkownik,
  6. c) odpowiednia zgoda na przetwarzanie danych.

Pliki cookie i profilowanie

  1. Nasza Serwis wykorzystuje technologię plików cookie, aby dopasować jej funkcjonalność do twoich indywidualnych potrzeb. Możesz zatem wyrazić zgodę na zapisanie wprowadzonych danych i informacji, aby mogły być później wykorzystane podczas kolejnych wizyt na stronie bez konieczności ponownego ich wprowadzania. Właściciele innych stron internetowych nie będą mieli dostępu do tych danych i informacji. Jeśli jednak nie zgadzasz się na personalizację witryny, możesz wyłączyć pliki cookie w swoich przeglądarkach internetowych.
  2. Każdy, kto korzysta z naszego Serwisu, może zdecydować, czy i jak chce korzystać z naszych usług oraz udostępniać swoje dane i informacje w określonym zakresie, zgodnie z niniejszą Polityką prywatności.
  3. Dane osobowe nie są profilowane przez Administratora danych osobowych.

Okres przetwarzania danych osobowych

  1. Twoje dane będą przetwarzane przez okres niezbędny do wykonania umowy i świadczenia usług oraz mogą być przetwarzane przez okres niezbędny do realizacji uzasadnionych interesów Administratora danych,
  2. W sytuacji, gdy podstawą przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych jest zgoda, wówczas dane te są przetwarzane przez Administratora do momentu jej cofnięcia, a po cofnięciu zgody na okres odpowiadający okresowi przedawnienia roszczeń które mogą być podnoszone przez Administratora i które mogą być podnoszone przeciwko niemu, a także aby móc wypełnić ustawowy obowiązek prawny, jeżeli jesteśmy zobowiązani do wypełnienia określonych zobowiązań prawnych (między innymi zobowiązań podatkowych),
  3. Przetwarzamy dane osobowe tylko przez okres niezbędny do osiągnięcia wspomnianych celów. Dane osobowe mogą być przetwarzane przez dłuższy czas tylko wtedy, gdy Administrator danych osobowych jest do tego zobowiązany w oparciu o obowiązujące przepisy prawa lub gdy świadczona usługa jest ciągła.

Odbiorcy danych

  1. Twoje dane osobowe mogą być przekazywane podmiotom współpracującym z SURFER sp. z o.o., w szczególności podmiotom świadczącym usługi i wsparcie IT oraz podmiotom świadczącym usługi na rzecz Surfer sp. z o.o. w zakresie PR, obsługujących nas firm księgowym i informatycznym, a także wszystkim instytucjom określonym w obowiązującym prawie, w szczególności urzędom skarbowym i, w razie potrzeby, podmiotom świadczącym usługi archiwizacji. W uzasadnionych przypadkach Twoje dane mogą być przesyłane poza UE. W takim przypadku Surfer sp. z o.o. za każdym razem zapewni poufność przekazanych danych oraz że przekazane będą tylko dane niezbędne do prawidłowego wykonania umowy i oparte na odpowiednich zabezpieczeniach danych osobowych wymaganych przez obowiązujące prawo.
  2. Dane osobowe mogą być udostępniane podmiotom przetwarzającym dane na nasze żądanie, tj. na żądanie Administratora danych osobowych. W takich przypadkach, jako Administrator danych osobowych, zawieramy umowę powierzenia przetwarzania danych osobowych z takim podmiotem. Podmiot przetwarzający przetwarza udostępnione dane osobowe wyłącznie w celach określonych w wyżej wymienionej umowie. Bez udostępniania danych osobowych takim podmiotom nie bylibyśmy w stanie prowadzić naszej działalności na naszej stronie internetowej. Jako Administrator danych osobowych udostępniamy dane osobowe do przetwarzania podmiotom:a) świadczenie usług hostingowych dla strony internetowej (Serwisu),
  3. b) świadczenia innych usług dla nas (Administratora danych osobowych), niezbędnych do prawidłowego funkcjonowania strony internetowej .
Zgodnie z RODO, każda osoba, której dane osobowe przetwarzane są przez administratora danych osobowych, ma prawo do:
  1. bycia informowanym o przetwarzaniu jego/jej danych osobowych , zgodnie z art. 12 RODO - Administrator jest zobowiązany do udostępniania informacji określonych w RODO (w tym dotyczących samych danych, danych kontaktowych, celów i podstawy prawnej przetwarzania danych osobowych, odbiorców danych osobowych lub kategorii odbiorców, jeśli takie istnieją, lub okres, przez który dane będą przetwarzane, lub kryteria, na podstawie których ustalono taki okres) z osobą, której dane dotyczą; obowiązek ten powinien zostać wykonany natychmiast w momencie pierwszego pozyskania danych, a jeśli dane nie zostaną pozyskane od osoby, której dotyczą, ale z innego źródła, wówczas należy je wykonać w rozsądnych ramach czasowych, w zależności od okoliczności; Administrator może zdecydować o nieudostępnianiu tych informacji osobie, której dane dotyczą, jeżeli osoba ta została już poinformowana,
  2. mają dostęp do swoich danych osobowych, zgodnie z art. 15 RODO - przekazując nam swoje dane osobowe, masz prawo do ich dostępu i wglądu; nie oznacza to jednak, że masz dostęp do wszystkich dokumentów zawierających twoje dane, ponieważ takie dokumenty mogą zawierać informacje poufne; masz prawo do uzyskania informacji o tym, które z twoich danych są przetwarzane i jak, a także prawo do otrzymania kopii twoich danych osobowych, przy czym pierwsza kopia jest wydawana bezpłatnie i dla każdego kolejnego, zgodnie z do RODO, możemy naliczyć odpowiednią opłatę administracyjną związaną z wykonaniem kopii,
  3. poprawić lub zaktualizować dane osobowe , zgodnie z art. 16 RODO - jeśli Twoje dane osobowe uległy zmianie, poinformuj nas, jako Administratora danych osobowych, o tym fakcie, aby przechowywane przez nas dane osobowe odpowiadały faktycznym informacjom i były aktualne; również w sytuacjach, w których dane osobowe nie uległy zmianie, ale z jakiegoś powodu dane, które przechowujemy, są nieprawidłowe lub zostały nieprawidłowo zapisane (np. z powodu błędu redakcyjnego), prosimy o poinformowanie nas o tym, abyśmy mogli poprawić odpowiednie dane,
  4. usunąć dane (prawo do bycia zapomnianym), zgodnie z art. 17 RODO - innymi słowy, masz prawo zażądać, abyśmy „usunęli” dane przechowywane przez nas, jako Administratora danych osobowych, oraz prawo żądania, abyśmy jako Administrator danych osobowych poinformowali innych administratorów, którym udostępniliśmy Twoje dane, o tym, że dane te chcesz usunąć. Możesz zażądać usunięcia swoich danych osobowych przede wszystkim, gdy:
    • cele, dla których dane osobowe zostały udostępnione, zostały spełnione, np. w pełni zrealizowaliśmy zawartą umowę sprzedaży,
    • podstawą przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych była wyraźna zgoda, która została następnie wycofana i nie ma innej podstawy prawnej do dalszego przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych,
    • złożyłeś wniosek o odrzucenie przetwarzania przez nas Twoich danych osobowych, zgodnie z art. 21 RODO i uważamy, że nie mamy żadnej podstawy prawnej umożliwiającej nam dalsze przetwarzanie Twoich danych osobowych,
    • Twoje dane osobowe były przetwarzane nielegalnie, tj. w celach niezgodnych z prawem lub bez podstawy prawnej do ich przetwarzania - pamiętaj, że w takich przypadkach będziesz musiał podać podstawę takiego żądania,
    • konieczność usunięcia danych osobowych wynika z bezwzględnie obowiązujących przepisów prawa,
    • dane osobowe dotyczą osoby niepełnoletniej i zostały zebrane w ramach usługi społeczeństwa informacyjnego,
  5. ograniczyć przetwarzanie , zgodnie z art. 18 RODO - możesz zażądać od naszej spółki ograniczenia zakresu przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych (co oznacza, że ​​do czasu wyjaśnienia sprawy ograniczamy się do przechowywania danych), jeżeli:
    • kwestionujesz dokładność swoich danych osobowych lub
    • uważasz, że przetwarzamy Twoje dane osobowe bez podstawy prawnej, ale jednocześnie nie chcesz, abyśmy usuwali te dane osobowe (tj. nie realizujesz wyżej wspomnianego prawa), lub
    • złożyłeś Odrzucenie, zgodnie z literą g) tego punktu, lub Twoje dane osobowe są potrzebne do ustalenia lub obrony przed roszczeniami, np. przed sądem,
  6. przekazać dane zgodnie z art. 20 RODO - masz prawo do otrzymania swoich danych w formacie umożliwiającym przeglądanie ich na twoim komputerze oraz prawo do przeniesienia danych w takim formacie do innego administratora; masz to prawo tylko wtedy, gdy podstawą przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych była wyraźna zgoda lub dane były przetwarzane automatycznie,
  7. złożyć wniosek o odrzucenie przetwarzania danych osobowych , zgodnie z art. 21 RODO - masz prawo złożyć odrzucenie, jeśli nie wyrażasz zgody na przetwarzanie przez nas Twoich danych osobowych, które do tej pory przetwarzaliśmy w określonych celach, zgodnie z bezwzględnie obowiązującymi przepisami prawa,
  8. odmówić profilowania , zgodnie z art. 22, odnoszący się do art. 4.4 RODO - w naszym Serwsie nie będziesz podlegać zautomatyzowanemu podejmowaniu decyzji lub profilowaniu, zgodnie z RODO, chyba że wyrazisz na to wyraźną zgodę; dodatkowo zawsze będziesz informowany o wszelkich przypadkach profilowania, jeśli wystąpią,
  9. złożyć skargę do organu regulacyjnego (tj. do Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych), zgodnie z art. 77 RODO - jeśli uważasz, że przetwarzamy Twoje dane osobowe w sposób niezgodny z prawem lub w jakikolwiek sposób, który narusza Twoje prawa wynikające z bezwzględnie obowiązujących przepisów o ochronie danych osobowych lub organu nadzorczego innego państwa członkowskiego Unii Europejskiej właściwego dla miejsca stałego pobytu lub pracy lub do miejsca domniemanego naruszenia.

W przypadku użytkownika Serwisu posiadającego prawo wynikające z wyżej wymienionych uprawnień, Administrator danych zastosuje się do żądania lub odmówi jego natychmiastowego zastosowania, ale nie później niż w ciągu miesiąca od jego otrzymania. Może się jednak zdarzyć, że ze względu na skomplikowany charakter żądania lub liczbę żądań Administrator danych nie będzie w stanie zrealizować żądania w ciągu miesiąca, o którym mowa w poprzednim zdaniu, wówczas spełni je w ciągu dwóch następnych miesięcy, informując jednocześnie użytkownika o planowanym przedłużeniu terminu i jego przyczynach.

W każdej chwili użytkownik Serwisu może składać Administratorowi danych wszelkie skargi, zapytania i prośby dotyczące przetwarzania jego danych osobowych i wykonywania jego praw.

Prawo dostępu do twoich danych osobowych

W każdej chwili masz prawo sprzeciwić się przetwarzaniu Twoich danych osobowych przetwarzanych w celach i na podstawie określonej w zapisach niniejszej Polityki prywatności.

Zgoda i informacje o możliwości odstąpienia zgody

Masz prawo wycofać swoją zgodę na przetwarzanie swoich danych osobowych w dowolnym momencie, ale wycofanie zgody nie wpływa na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania na podstawie Twojej uprzedniej zgody przed jej wycofaniem.

Postanowienia końcowe

Jeśli chcesz skorzystać z któregokolwiek z wyżej wymienionych praw, zapoznaj się z odpowiednimi zakładkami w naszym Serwisie, które umożliwiają usunięcie konta i danych zgromadzonych przez nasz Serwis, lub wyślij wiadomość e-mail na następujący adres: [email protected] lub skontaktuj się z Administratorem danych osobowych.

  1. Każdy stwierdzony przypadek naruszenia bezpieczeństwa jest dokumentowany, a w przypadku wystąpienia któregokolwiek ze zdarzeń opisanych w RODO lub ustawie, osoby, których dane dotyczą, a także, w stosownych przypadkach PUODO zostaną o tym poinformowane.
  2. Wszystkie słowa, które są pisane wielkimi literami, mają znaczenie określone w Regulaminie naszej Witryny, chyba że niniejsza Polityka prywatności stanowi inaczej.
  3. Wszelkie sprawy nieuregulowane niniejszą Polityką prywatności regulują odpowiednie obowiązkowe przepisy prawa. W przypadku niezgodności któregokolwiek z postanowień niniejszej Polityki prywatności z wyżej wymienionymi przepisami prawa pierwszeństwo mają przepisy prawa.
  4. Korzystając z https://surferseo.com/, zgadzasz się na te warunki polityki prywatności. Informujemy, że ustawienia plików cookie można zmienić w dowolnym momencie za pomocą ustawień przeglądarki.
  5. Polityka prywatności może ulec zmianie, Administrator danych poinformuje 7 (siedem) dni wcześniej o każdej zmianie.
  6. Pytania dotyczące Polityki prywatności należy kierować na: [email protected]
  7. Data ostatniej modyfikacji: 29 październik 2019 r.