BFCM weekend is here! Get the best Surfer deal now (only until Nov 30th) Check out more details >>

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy was created to explain the processing of personal data obtained through the website https://surferseo.com/ (hereinafter the Website). We point out that we make due diligence to make your personal data to be processed in accordance with the requirements of applicable law, including in particular in accordance with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016. On the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter the "GDPR").

Bearing in mind the above, we inform that:

Data administration

  1. The processing of personal data is based on the lawfulness, reliability and transparency of information. The data is collected by the Data Administrator for a specific, explicit and legitimate purpose, and the scope of data is limited to the data necessary to achieve this purpose. The Data Administrator makes the necessary efforts to ensure the greatest possible security and protection of personal data processed by him. Providing data is voluntary. Each of you has the right to inspect and check your personal data, update it and to submit a request to delete your data.
  2. Personal data have been collected by us primarily directly from you or from entities cooperating with us on the basis of your consent or to perform the contract / services in the cases referred to in paragraph 3 point. 6 below.

Administrator of personal data

  1. The Personal Data Administrator is: Surfer Sp. z o.o., with registered office at the following address: Pl. Solny 14/3, 50-062 Wrocław registered in the register of entrepreneurs of the National Court Register by the District Court in Wrocław, Wrocław-Fabryczna, IV Commercial Division of the National Court Register, under KRS number: 0000752993, Tax ID (NIP): 8971860264, National Business Registry Number REGON: 381562688.
  2. With respect to your rights as personal data subjects (i.e. people to whom the data relates) and with respect to the mandatory rules of law, including especially the Regulation of the European Parliament and the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing directive 95/46/WE (General Data Protection Regulation), hereinafter referred to as GDPR, the Polish personal data protection Act (hereinafter referred to as the Act) and other relevant personal data protection laws, we commit to maintaining the safety and confidentiality of all personal data that you share with us. All our employees have been properly trained in personal data protection, and our company, as the Personal Data Administrator, has introduced new security measures, as well as technical and organisational means, in order to ensure the highest possible level of personal data protection. We have introduced appropriate procedures and policies to process personal data in accordance with GDPR, so that personal data processing occurs lawfully and reliably and you, as the persons to whom the data relates, may execute all your relevant rights. Additionally, if needed, we cooperate with the regulatory body within the territory of the Republic of Poland, i.e. the President of the Data Protection Authority (hereinafter referred to as PDPA).
  3. Any questions, requests or complaints relating to personal data processing in our company (the Personal Data Administrator), hereinafter referred to as Applications, should be sent via e-mail to the following e-mail address: [email protected], or in writing to the postal address of the Personal Data Administrator, i.e. Pl. Solny 14/3, 50-062, Wroc┼éaw, Poland.
  4. The Applications should clearly contain:
    ÔÇó the data of the person or persons to whom the Application relates,
    ÔÇó the event that the Application relates to,
    ÔÇó the filed requests and their legal basis,
    ÔÇó the desired means of solving the issue.

Type of personal data processed and purposes of personal data processing

Our Website collects the following personal data:

  1. E-mail address ÔÇô we collect your e-mail address in order to create an Account for you,
  2. Name, surname, residential address and Tax ID ÔÇô we collect it from entrepreneurs and customers requesting us to issue an invoice,
  3. Credit card number, CVC code and expiration date ÔÇô these informations are necessary to pay for our services.
  4. In connection with the use of the Website, additional data may be processed, in particular: IP address, domain name, browser type, access time or type of operating system, as well as navigation data, including information about links and references in which you decide to click and other actions taken by you in our Website,
  5. In connection with the use of the Website, your personal data may be collected by:
    ÔÇó sending an inquiry using the contact form,
    ÔÇó communication using e-mail messages as well as Messenger (Intercom) type messengers.
  6. In the case of Entrepreneurs, the above scope of data may be extended to: the entrepreneur's company name, company number, other identification numbers of the entrepreneur.

Providing of the data specified above is voluntary but necessary in order to create an Account or use the paid version of it.

Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:

  • The correct performance of the contract or taking action at your request before the conclusion of the contract, in particular the answers to the questions asked, e.g. via the contact form (Article 6 paragraph 1 point b of the GDPR),
  • Fulfill the legal obligation incumbent on the Administrator (see: Art. 6, paragraph. 1 point RODO c)
  • Possible determination, investigation or defense against claims, as legitimate interests of the data controller (see Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR),
  • The correct use of the contact/log in form service posted on the Website to perform the contract provided electronically (Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR - the necessity to perform the contract for the provision of the contact form service),
  • Subscribing to and receiving information about services and their functionalities available on the Website in order to perform a contract the subject of which is an electronic service. Legal basis - consent of the data subject to perform the contract (art.6 par.1 lit.a RODO, consent of the data subject to perform the contract; as well as art.10 of the Act of 18.07.2002 - on the provision of electronic services and art. 172 Act of 16.07.2004 - Telecommunications Law);
  • The Administrator may also collect navigation data from users of the Website, including information about links and references in which they decide to click or other activities undertaken on the Website consisting in facilitating the use of services provided electronically and on improving the functionality of these services (art.6 par.1 lit.f RODO, legitimate interest),
  • Facilitating the use of services provided electronically and improving the functionality of these services, i.e. on the basis of the Administrator's legitimate interest (Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR),
  • Your personal data is processed by our company (the Personal Data Administrator) in order to execute services provided to you (i.e. persons to whom the data relates) and offered by the Website. As per the rule of minimisation, we only process the categories of personal data that are considered necessary to achieve purposes specified in the previous sentence.
  • The source of the personal data processed by the Personal Data Administrator are the persons to whom the data relates.
  • When filling the login form on the Website, the user provides:
    ÔÇó e-mail address,
    ÔÇó confidential password just for the acknowledge of the User,
    ÔÇó relevant consent for data processing.

Cookies and profiling

  1. Our Website utilises the Cookies technology to match its functionality to your individual needs. You may therefore consent to having your entered data and information saved, so that they may be later on used on subsequent visits to the Website without having to enter them again. Owners of other Websites will not have access to this data and information. If, however, you do not agree to personalisation of the Website, you may disable the Cookies in your Internet browsers.
  2. Anyone using our Website may choose whether and how they wish to use our services and share their data and information within a certain scope, as per this Privacy Policy.
  3. The personal data is not profiled by the Personal Data Administrator.

Period of processing personal data

  1. Your data will be processed for the period necessary to perform the contract and services, and may be processed for the period necessary to implement the legitimate interests of the Data Administrator,
  2. In a situation where the basis for the processing of your personal data is consent, then these data are processed by the Administrator until the consent is revoked, and after revoking the consent for a period of time corresponding to the period of limitation of claims that may be raised by the Administrator and which may be raised against him, and also to be able to fulfill statutory legal obligation if we are obliged to perform certain legal obligations (inter alia Tax obligations),
  3. We shall process the personal data only for however long it is necessary to achieve said purposes. The personal data may be processed for a longer period of time only when the Personal Data Administrator is required by the relevant mandatory rules of law to do so, or when the provided service is continuous.

Data recipients

  1. Your personal data may be transferred to entities cooperating with SURFER sp.z o.o. , in particular entities providing IT services and support, and entities providing to Surfer sp.z o.o. services in the field of PR, to accounting and IT companies serving us, as well as to all institutions defined by applicable law, in particular to Tax Offices and, if necessary, to entities providing archiving services. In justified cases, your data may be sent outside the EU. In this case, Surfer sp.z o.o. each time it will ensure the confidentiality of the data provided and that only the data necessary for the proper performance of the contract and based on appropriate safeguards for personal data required by applicable law are provided.
  2. Personal data may be shared with entities that process the data on our request, i.e. on the request of the Personal Data Administrator. In such cases, as the Personal Data Administrator, we conclude a contract for personal data processing with such an entity. The processing entity processes the shared personal data solely for purposes specified in the aforementioned contract. Without sharing the personal data with such entities we would not be able to conduct our business activity in our Website. As the Personal Data Administrator, we share the personal data for processing with entities:
    ÔÇó providing hosting services for the Website,
    ÔÇó providing other services to us (the Personal Data Administrator), which are necessary for the proper functioning of the Website.
According to the GDPR, each person whose personal data is being processed by the personal data administrator has the right to:
  1. Be informed of the processing of their personal data, as per art. 12 of the GDPR ÔÇô the Administrator is obliged to share information specified in the GDPR (incl. relating to data itself, contact details, purposes and legal basis for personal data processing, personal data recipients or categories of recipients, if any exist, or the period for which the data shall be processed or criteria, based on which such a period is set) with the person to whom the data relates; this obligation should be executed immediately at the moment when the data is first acquired, and if the data is not acquired from the person to whom it relates, but from another source, then it should be executed within a reasonable time frame, depending on the circumstances; the Administrator may choose to not provide this information to the person to whom the data relates if this person has already been informed,
  2. Have access to their personal data, as per art. 15 of the GDPR ÔÇô when providing us with your personal data, you have the right to access and review it; it does not mean, however, that you have access to all documents that contain your data, seeing as such documents may contain confidential information; you do have the right to be informed as to which of your data is being processed and how, as well as the right to receive copies of your personal data, with the first copy being issued free of charge, and for each subsequent one, according to the GDPR, we may charge a relevant administrative fee relating to the making of the copy,
  3. Correct or update the personal data, as per art. 16 of the GDPR ÔÇô if your personal data has changed, please inform us, as the Personal Data Administrator, of this fact, so that the personal data we are holding corresponds to the actual information and is up to date; also, in situations where the personal data has not changed, but for some reason the data we hold is incorrect or has been incorrectly saved (e.g. due to an editorial mistake), please inform us of this, so that we may correct the relevant data points,
  4. Delete the data (the right to be forgotten), as per art. 17 of the GDPR ÔÇô in other words, you have the right to demand that we ÔÇťdeleteÔÇŁ the data held by us, as the Personal Data Administrator, and the right to request that we, as the Personal Data Administrator, inform other administrators we shared your data with, of your wish to have it deleted. You may request deletion of your personal data first and foremost when:
    ÔÇó the purposes for which the personal data had been shared have been fulfilled, e.g. we fully executed the sale contract we had concluded,
    ÔÇó the basis for the processing of your personal data was an express consent that was subsequently withdrawn and there is no other legal basis for us to further process your personal data,
    ÔÇó you filed a rejection of the processing of your personal data by us, as per art. 21 of the GDPR, and believe that we have no underlying legal basis allowing us to further process your personal data,
    ÔÇó your personal data was being processed illegally, i.e. for purposes that were against the law or without any legal basis for its processing ÔÇô please remember that in such cases you will need to provide a basis for such a request,
    ÔÇó the need to delete your personal data results from the mandatory rules of law,
    ÔÇó the personal data relates to a minor and was collected as part of an information society service,
  5. limit the processing, as per art. 18 of the GDPR ÔÇô you may request from our company that we limit the scope of the processing of your personal data (meaning that until the matter is clarified, we would limit ourselves to merely storing the data), if:
    ÔÇó you question the accuracy of your personal data, or
    ÔÇó you believe that we are processing your personal data without a legal basis, but simultaneously you do not want us to delete the personal data (i.e. you are not realising the aforementioned right), or
    ÔÇó you filed a Rejection, as per the letter g) of this point, or
    ÔÇó your personal data is needed to ascertain or defend against claims, e.g. before a court of law,
  6. transfer the data, as per art. 20 of the GDPR ÔÇô you have the right to receive your data in a format allowing you to review it on your computer and the right to transfer the data in such format to another administrator; you have this right only when the basis for the processing of your personal data was an express consent or the data was processed automatically,
  7. file a rejection to the processing of the personal data, as per art. 21 of the GDPR ÔÇô you have the right to file a rejection, if you do not agree to us processing your personal data that we had processed thus far for specific purposes, in accordance with the mandatory rules of law,
  8. refuse profiling, as per art. 22, relating to art. 4.4 of the GDPR ÔÇô in our Website you shall not be subject to automated decision-making or profiling, as per the GDPR, unless you provide us with an express consent to do so; additionally, you shall always be informed of any instances of profiling, should they occur,
  9. file a complaint to a regulatory body (i.e. to the President of the Data Protection Authority), as per art. 77 of the GDPR ÔÇô if you believe we are processing your personal data illegally or in any way that violates your rights resulting from the mandatory rules of personal data protection laws or the supervisory authority of another Member State of the European Union with jurisdiction over the place of habitual residence or your job or the person to the place of the alleged infringement.

In the event of a Website user with the right under the abovementioned rights, the Data Administrator shall comply with the request or refuse to comply with it immediately, but no later than within one month after receiving it. However, it may happen that due to the complicated nature of the request or the number of requests, the Data Administrator will not be able to fulfill the request within the month referred to in the previous sentence, then it will fulfill it within the next two months, at the same time informing the user about the intended extension of the deadline and its reasons.

At any time, the user of a Website may submit to the Administrator any complaints, queries and requests regarding the processing of his personal data and the exercise of his rights.

The right of access to your personal data

At any time you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data processed for the purposes and on the basis set out in this Privacy Policy records.

Consent and information about the possibility of withdrawal of consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time, but withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on your prior consent before its withdrawal.

Final provisions

  1. Should you wish to exercise any of your abovementioned rights, please refer to the relevant tabs in our Website that allow you to delete your account and data collected by our Website or please send an
    e-mail to the following address: [email protected] or contact the Personal Data Administrator.
  2. Each ascertained instance of security breach is documented, and should any of the events, as described by the GDPR or the Act, occur, the persons to whom the data relates, as well as the PDPA, if applicable, shall be informed of it.
  3. All words that are capitalised have meanings defined in the Regulations of our Website, unless stated otherwise in this Privacy Policy.
  4. All matters not regulated by this Privacy Policy shall be regulated by the relevant mandatory rules of law. Should any of the provisions of this Privacy Policy not comply with the abovementioned rules of law, the rules of law shall take precedence.
  5. By using https://surferseo.com/, you agree to these terms of the privacy policy. Please be advised that cookie settings can be changed at any time using your browser settings.
  6. The Privacy Policy may change, the Data Administrator will inform 7 (seven) days in advance of any change.
  7. Questions regarding the Privacy Policy should be directed to: [email protected]
  8. Date of the last modification: 29th October 2019.

Polityka prywatno┼Ťci

Niniejsza Polityka prywatno┼Ťci zosta┼éa stworzona w celu wyja┼Ťnienia przetwarzania danych osobowych uzyskanych za po┼Ťrednictwem strony internetowej https://surferseo.com/ (zwanej dalej Witryn─ů). Zwracamy uwag─Ö, ┼╝e dok┼éadamy nale┼╝ytej staranno┼Ťci, aby Twoje dane osobowe by┼éy przetwarzane zgodnie z wymogami obowi─ůzuj─ůcego prawa, w tym w szczeg├│lno┼Ťci zgodnie z rozporz─ůdzeniem Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony os├│b fizycznych w zwi─ůzku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i swobodnym przep┼éywem takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46 / WE (og├│lne rozporz─ůdzenie o ochronie danych) (zwane dalej ÔÇ×RODOÔÇŁ).

Maj─ůc powy┼╝sze na uwadze, informujemy, ┼╝e:

Administracja danych

  1. Administratorem danych osobowych jest: Surfer Sp. z o.o. z siedzib─ů pod adresem: Pl. Solny 14/3, 50-062 Wroc┼éaw, zarejestrowana w rejestrze przedsi─Öbiorc├│w Krajowego Rejestru S─ůdowego przez S─ůd Rejonowy dla Wroc┼éawia-Fabrycznej we Wroc┼éawiu, IV Wydzia┼é Gospodarczy Krajowego Rejestru S─ůdowego, pod numerem KRS: 0000752993, NIP: 8971860264, KRS REGON: 381562688.
  2. W odniesieniu do Pa┼ästwa praw jako os├│b, kt├│rych dane dotycz─ů (tj. os├│b, kt├│rych dane dotycz─ů) oraz w odniesieniu do bezwzgl─Ödnie obowi─ůzuj─ůcych przepis├│w prawa, w tym w szczeg├│lno┼Ťci rozporz─ůdzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony os├│b fizycznych w zwi─ůzku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i swobodnym przep┼éywem takich danych oraz uchylaj─ůca dyrektyw─Ö 95/46 / WE (og├│lne rozporz─ůdzenie o ochronie danych), zwan─ů dalej RODO, polsk─ů ustaw─ů o ochronie danych osobowych (zwan─ů dalej zwanej Ustaw─ů ) i innymi odpowiednimi przepisami o ochronie danych osobowych, zobowi─ůzujemy si─Ö do zachowania bezpiecze┼ästwa i poufno┼Ťci wszystkich danych osobowych, kt├│re nam Pa┼ästwo udost─Öpniacie. Wszyscy nasi pracownicy zostali odpowiednio przeszkoleni w zakresie ochrony danych osobowych, a nasza sp├│┼éka, jako Administrator danych osobowych, wprowadzi┼éa nowe ┼Ťrodki bezpiecze┼ästwa, a tak┼╝e ┼Ťrodki techniczne i organizacyjne, aby zapewni─ç najwy┼╝szy mo┼╝liwy poziom ochrony danych osobowych. Wprowadzili┼Ťmy odpowiednie procedury i zasady przetwarzania danych osobowych zgodnie z RODO, aby przetwarzanie danych osobowych odbywa┼éo si─Ö zgodnie z prawem i rzetelnie, a Pa┼ästwo, jako osoby, kt├│rych dane dotycz─ů, mo┼╝ecie wykona─ç wszystkie przys┼éuguj─ůce Wam prawa. Ponadto w razie potrzeby wsp├│┼épracujemy z organem regulacyjnym na terytorium Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej, tj. Prezesem Urz─Ödu Ochrony Danych (zwanym dalej PUODO ).
  3. Wszelkie pytania, wnioski i skargi odnosz─ůce si─Ö do przetwarzania danych osobowych w naszej sp├│┼éce (Administrator danych osobowych), zwanej dalej Aplikacjami nale┼╝y przes┼éa─ç poczt─ů elektroniczn─ů na adres e-mail: [email protected] lub pisemnie na adres pocztowy Administratora danych osobowych, tj. Pl. Solny 14/3, 50-062, Wroc┼éaw, Polska.
  4. Aplikacje powinny wyra┼║nie zawiera─ç:
    ÔÇó dane osoby lub os├│b, kt├│rych wniosek dotyczy,
    ÔÇó zdarzenie, kt├│rego dotyczy wniosek,
    ÔÇó z┼éo┼╝one wnioski i ich podstawa prawna,
    ÔÇó po┼╝─ůdany spos├│b rozwi─ůzania problemu.

Rodzaj przetwarzanych danych osobowych I cele przetwarzania danych osobowych

  1. Nasza strona internetowa gromadzi nast─Öpuj─ůce dane osobowe:
    ÔÇó adres e-mail - zbieramy Tw├│j adres e-mail w celu utworzenia Konta,
    ÔÇó imi─Ö, nazwisko, adres zamieszkania i identyfikator podatkowy - pobieramy go od przedsi─Öbiorc├│w i klient├│w ┼╝─ůdaj─ůcych wystawienia faktury,
    ÔÇó numer karty kredytowej, kod CVC i data wa┼╝no┼Ťci - informacje te s─ů niezb─Ödne do zap┼éaty za nasze us┼éugi.
    ÔÇó w zwi─ůzku z korzystaniem z Serwisu mog─ů by─ç przetwarzane dodatkowe dane, w szczeg├│lno┼Ťci: adres IP, nazwa domeny, typ przegl─ůdarki, czas dost─Öpu lub typ systemu operacyjnego, a tak┼╝e dane nawigacyjne, w tym informacje o linkach i odno┼Ťnikach w kt├│re zdecydujesz si─Ö klikn─ů─ç i inne dzia┼éania podj─Öte przez Ciebie w naszej Witrynie,
  2. W zwi─ůzku z korzystaniem z Serwisu Twoje dane osobowe mog─ů by─ç gromadzone przez:
    ÔÇó wys┼éanie zapytania za pomoc─ů formularza kontaktowego,
    ÔÇó komunikacja za pomoc─ů wiadomo┼Ťci e-mail, a tak┼╝e komunikator├│w typu Messenger (Intercom).f) w przypadku Przedsi─Öbiorc├│w powy┼╝szy zakres danych mo┼╝e zosta─ç rozszerzony o: nazw─Ö firmy przedsi─Öbiorcy, numer sp├│┼éki, inne numery identyfikacyjne przedsi─Öbiorcy.
    ÔÇŹ
  3. Podanie danych okre┼Ťlonych powy┼╝ej jest dobrowolne, ale niezb─Ödne do utworzenia Konta lub korzystania z p┼éatnej wersji.
  4. Twoje dane osobowe przetwarzane s─ů w nast─Öpuj─ůcych celach:a) prawid┼éowego wykonanie umowy lub podj─Öcia dzia┼éa┼ä na ┼╝─ůdanie przed zawarciem umowy, w szczeg├│lno┼Ťci odpowiedzi na zadane pytania, np. za po┼Ťrednictwem formularza kontaktowego (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO),
    ÔÇó wype┼énienia obowi─ůzku prawnego ci─ů┼╝─ůcego na Administratorze (patrz: art. 6 ust. 1 pkt RODO
    ÔÇó ewentualne ustalenie, dochodzenie lub obrona przed roszczeniami, jako uzasadnione interesy administratora danych (patrz art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO),
    ÔÇó prawid┼éowe korzystanie z us┼éugi formularza kontaktowego/logowania zamieszczonej na stronie internetowej w celu wykonania umowy ┼Ťwiadczonej drog─ů elektroniczn─ů (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO - konieczno┼Ť─ç wykonania umowy o ┼Ťwiadczenie us┼éugi formularza kontaktowego),
    ÔÇó subskrybowanie i otrzymywanie informacji o us┼éugach i ich funkcjonalno┼Ťciach dost─Öpnych w Serwisie, w celu wykonania umowy, kt├│rej przedmiotem jest us┼éuga ┼Ťwiadczona drog─ů elektroniczn─ů. Podstawa prawna - zgoda osoby, kt├│rej dane dotycz─ů w celu wykonania umowy (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. a RODO, a tak┼╝e art. 10 ustawy 18.07.2002 - o ┼Ťwiadczeniu us┼éug drog─ů elektroniczn─ů oraz art. 172 ustawy z 16.07.2004 - Prawo telekomunikacyjne);
    ÔÇó Administrator mo┼╝e r├│wnie┼╝ zbiera─ç dane nawigacyjne od u┼╝ytkownik├│w Serwisu, w tym informacje o linkach i odno┼Ťnikach, w kt├│rych decyduj─ů si─Ö klikn─ů─ç, lub inne dzia┼éania podejmowane w Serwisie, polegaj─ůce na u┼éatwieniu korzystania z us┼éug ┼Ťwiadczonych drog─ů elektroniczn─ů oraz na poprawie ich funkcjonalno┼Ťci us┼éugi (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO, uzasadniony interes),
    ÔÇó u┼éatwienie korzystania z us┼éug ┼Ťwiadczonych drog─ů elektroniczn─ů i poprawa funkcjonalno┼Ťci tych us┼éug, tj. na podstawie uzasadnionego interesu Administratora (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO),
  1. 4. Twoje dane osobowe przetwarzane s─ů przez nasz─ů sp├│┼é─Ö (Administratora Danych Osobowych) w celu realizacji us┼éug ┼Ťwiadczonych Tobie (tj. osobom, kt├│rych dane dotycz─ů) i oferowanych przez Serwis. Zgodnie z zasad─ů minimalizacji przetwarzamy tylko te kategorie danych osobowych, kt├│re uznaje si─Ö za niezb─Ödne do osi─ůgni─Öcia cel├│w okre┼Ťlonych w poprzednim zdaniu.
  2. 5. ┼╣r├│d┼éem danych osobowych przetwarzanych przez Administratora danych osobowych s─ů osoby, kt├│rych dane dotycz─ů.
  3. 6. Podczas wypełniania formularza logowania na stronie użytkownik podaje:
  4. a) adres e-mail ,
  5. b) poufne hasło, które zna tylko użytkownik,
  6. c) odpowiednia zgoda na przetwarzanie danych.ÔÇŹ

Pliki cookie i profilowanie

  1. Nasza Serwis wykorzystuje technologi─Ö plik├│w cookie, aby dopasowa─ç jej funkcjonalno┼Ť─ç do twoich indywidualnych potrzeb. Mo┼╝esz zatem wyrazi─ç zgod─Ö na zapisanie wprowadzonych danych i informacji, aby mog┼éy by─ç p├│┼║niej wykorzystane podczas kolejnych wizyt na stronie bez konieczno┼Ťci ponownego ich wprowadzania. W┼éa┼Ťciciele innych stron internetowych nie b─Öd─ů mieli dost─Öpu do tych danych i informacji. Je┼Ťli jednak nie zgadzasz si─Ö na personalizacj─Ö witryny, mo┼╝esz wy┼é─ůczy─ç pliki cookie w swoich przegl─ůdarkach internetowych.
  2. Ka┼╝dy, kto korzysta z naszego Serwisu, mo┼╝e zdecydowa─ç, czy i jak chce korzysta─ç z naszych us┼éug oraz udost─Öpnia─ç swoje dane i informacje w okre┼Ťlonym zakresie, zgodnie z niniejsz─ů Polityk─ů prywatno┼Ťci.
  3. Dane osobowe nie s─ů profilowane przez Administratora danych osobowych.

Okres przetwarzania danych osobowych

  1. Twoje dane b─Öd─ů przetwarzane przez okres niezb─Ödny do wykonania umowy i ┼Ťwiadczenia us┼éug oraz mog─ů by─ç przetwarzane przez okres niezb─Ödny do realizacji uzasadnionych interes├│w Administratora danych,
  2. W sytuacji, gdy podstaw─ů przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych jest zgoda, w├│wczas dane te s─ů przetwarzane przez Administratora do momentu jej cofni─Öcia, a po cofni─Öciu zgody na okres odpowiadaj─ůcy okresowi przedawnienia roszcze┼ä kt├│re mog─ů by─ç podnoszone przez Administratora i kt├│re mog─ů by─ç podnoszone przeciwko niemu, a tak┼╝e aby m├│c wype┼éni─ç ustawowy obowi─ůzek prawny, je┼╝eli jeste┼Ťmy zobowi─ůzani do wype┼énienia okre┼Ťlonych zobowi─ůza┼ä prawnych (mi─Ödzy innymi zobowi─ůza┼ä podatkowych),
  3. Przetwarzamy dane osobowe tylko przez okres niezb─Ödny do osi─ůgni─Öcia wspomnianych cel├│w. Dane osobowe mog─ů by─ç przetwarzane przez d┼éu┼╝szy czas tylko wtedy, gdy Administrator danych osobowych jest do tego zobowi─ůzany w oparciu o obowi─ůzuj─ůce przepisy prawa lub gdy ┼Ťwiadczona us┼éuga jest ci─ůg┼éa.

Odbiorcy danych

  1. Twoje dane osobowe mog─ů by─ç przekazywane podmiotom wsp├│┼épracuj─ůcym z SURFER sp. z o.o., w szczeg├│lno┼Ťci podmiotom ┼Ťwiadcz─ůcym us┼éugi i wsparcie IT oraz podmiotom ┼Ťwiadcz─ůcym us┼éugi na rzecz Surfer sp. z o.o. w zakresie PR, obs┼éuguj─ůcych nas firm ksi─Ögowym i informatycznym, a tak┼╝e wszystkim instytucjom okre┼Ťlonym w obowi─ůzuj─ůcym prawie, w szczeg├│lno┼Ťci urz─Ödom skarbowym i, w razie potrzeby, podmiotom ┼Ťwiadcz─ůcym us┼éugi archiwizacji. W uzasadnionych przypadkach Twoje dane mog─ů by─ç przesy┼éane poza UE. W takim przypadku Surfer sp. z o.o. za ka┼╝dym razem zapewni poufno┼Ť─ç przekazanych danych oraz ┼╝e przekazane b─Öd─ů tylko dane niezb─Ödne do prawid┼éowego wykonania umowy i oparte na odpowiednich zabezpieczeniach danych osobowych wymaganych przez obowi─ůzuj─ůce prawo.
  2. Dane osobowe mog─ů by─ç udost─Öpniane podmiotom przetwarzaj─ůcym dane na nasze ┼╝─ůdanie, tj. na ┼╝─ůdanie Administratora danych osobowych. W takich przypadkach, jako Administrator danych osobowych, zawieramy umow─Ö powierzenia przetwarzania danych osobowych z takim podmiotem. Podmiot przetwarzaj─ůcy przetwarza udost─Öpnione dane osobowe wy┼é─ůcznie w celach okre┼Ťlonych w wy┼╝ej wymienionej umowie. Bez udost─Öpniania danych osobowych takim podmiotom nie byliby┼Ťmy w stanie prowadzi─ç naszej dzia┼éalno┼Ťci na naszej stronie internetowej. Jako Administrator danych osobowych udost─Öpniamy dane osobowe do przetwarzania podmiotom:a) ┼Ťwiadczenie us┼éug hostingowych dla strony internetowej (Serwisu),
  3. b) ┼Ťwiadczenia innych us┼éug dla nas (Administratora danych osobowych), niezb─Ödnych do prawid┼éowego funkcjonowania strony internetowej .
Zgodnie z RODO, ka┼╝da osoba, kt├│rej dane osobowe przetwarzane s─ů przez administratora danych osobowych, ma prawo do:
  1. bycia informowanym o przetwarzaniu jego/jej danych osobowych , zgodnie z art. 12 RODO - Administrator jest zobowi─ůzany do udost─Öpniania informacji okre┼Ťlonych w RODO (w tym dotycz─ůcych samych danych, danych kontaktowych, cel├│w i podstawy prawnej przetwarzania danych osobowych, odbiorc├│w danych osobowych lub kategorii odbiorc├│w, je┼Ťli takie istniej─ů, lub okres, przez kt├│ry dane b─Öd─ů przetwarzane, lub kryteria, na podstawie kt├│rych ustalono taki okres) z osob─ů, kt├│rej dane dotycz─ů; obowi─ůzek ten powinien zosta─ç wykonany natychmiast w momencie pierwszego pozyskania danych, a je┼Ťli dane nie zostan─ů pozyskane od osoby, kt├│rej dotycz─ů, ale z innego ┼║r├│d┼éa, w├│wczas nale┼╝y je wykona─ç w rozs─ůdnych ramach czasowych, w zale┼╝no┼Ťci od okoliczno┼Ťci; Administrator mo┼╝e zdecydowa─ç o nieudost─Öpnianiu tych informacji osobie, kt├│rej dane dotycz─ů, je┼╝eli osoba ta zosta┼éa ju┼╝ poinformowana,
  2. maj─ů dost─Öp do swoich danych osobowych, zgodnie z art. 15 RODO - przekazuj─ůc nam swoje dane osobowe, masz prawo do ich dost─Öpu i wgl─ůdu; nie oznacza to jednak, ┼╝e masz dost─Öp do wszystkich dokument├│w zawieraj─ůcych twoje dane, poniewa┼╝ takie dokumenty mog─ů zawiera─ç informacje poufne; masz prawo do uzyskania informacji o tym, kt├│re z twoich danych s─ů przetwarzane i jak, a tak┼╝e prawo do otrzymania kopii twoich danych osobowych, przy czym pierwsza kopia jest wydawana bezp┼éatnie i dla ka┼╝dego kolejnego, zgodnie z do RODO, mo┼╝emy naliczy─ç odpowiedni─ů op┼éat─Ö administracyjn─ů zwi─ůzan─ů z wykonaniem kopii,
  3. poprawi─ç lub zaktualizowa─ç dane osobowe , zgodnie z art. 16 RODO - je┼Ťli Twoje dane osobowe uleg┼éy zmianie, poinformuj nas, jako Administratora danych osobowych, o tym fakcie, aby przechowywane przez nas dane osobowe odpowiada┼éy faktycznym informacjom i by┼éy aktualne; r├│wnie┼╝ w sytuacjach, w kt├│rych dane osobowe nie uleg┼éy zmianie, ale z jakiego┼Ť powodu dane, kt├│re przechowujemy, s─ů nieprawid┼éowe lub zosta┼éy nieprawid┼éowo zapisane (np. z powodu b┼é─Ödu redakcyjnego), prosimy o poinformowanie nas o tym, aby┼Ťmy mogli poprawi─ç odpowiednie dane,
  4. usun─ů─ç dane (prawo do bycia zapomnianym), zgodnie z art. 17 RODO - innymi s┼éowy, masz prawo za┼╝─ůda─ç, aby┼Ťmy ÔÇ×usun─ÖliÔÇŁ dane przechowywane przez nas, jako Administratora danych osobowych, oraz prawo ┼╝─ůdania, aby┼Ťmy jako Administrator danych osobowych poinformowali innych administrator├│w, kt├│rym udost─Öpnili┼Ťmy Twoje dane, o tym, ┼╝e dane te chcesz usun─ů─ç. Mo┼╝esz za┼╝─ůda─ç usuni─Öcia swoich danych osobowych przede wszystkim, gdy:
    ÔÇó cele, dla kt├│rych dane osobowe zosta┼éy udost─Öpnione, zosta┼éy spe┼énione, np. w pe┼éni zrealizowali┼Ťmy zawart─ů umow─Ö sprzeda┼╝y,
    ÔÇó podstaw─ů przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych by┼éa wyra┼║na zgoda, kt├│ra zosta┼éa nast─Öpnie wycofana i nie ma innej podstawy prawnej do dalszego przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych,
    ÔÇó z┼éo┼╝y┼ée┼Ť wniosek o odrzucenie przetwarzania przez nas Twoich danych osobowych, zgodnie z art. 21 RODO i uwa┼╝amy, ┼╝e nie mamy ┼╝adnej podstawy prawnej umo┼╝liwiaj─ůcej nam dalsze przetwarzanie Twoich danych osobowych,
    ÔÇó Twoje dane osobowe by┼éy przetwarzane nielegalnie, tj. w celach niezgodnych z prawem lub bez podstawy prawnej do ich przetwarzania - pami─Ötaj, ┼╝e w takich przypadkach b─Ödziesz musia┼é poda─ç podstaw─Ö takiego ┼╝─ůdania,
    ÔÇó konieczno┼Ť─ç usuni─Öcia danych osobowych wynika z bezwzgl─Ödnie obowi─ůzuj─ůcych przepis├│w prawa,
    ÔÇó dane osobowe dotycz─ů osoby niepe┼énoletniej i zosta┼éy zebrane w ramach us┼éugi spo┼éecze┼ästwa informacyjnego,ÔÇŹ
  5. ograniczy─ç przetwarzanie , zgodnie z art. 18 RODO - mo┼╝esz za┼╝─ůda─ç od naszej sp├│┼éki ograniczenia zakresu przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych (co oznacza, ┼╝e ÔÇőÔÇődo czasu wyja┼Ťnienia sprawy ograniczamy si─Ö do przechowywania danych), je┼╝eli:
    ÔÇó kwestionujesz dok┼éadno┼Ť─ç swoich danych osobowych lub
    ÔÇó uwa┼╝asz, ┼╝e przetwarzamy Twoje dane osobowe bez podstawy prawnej, ale jednocze┼Ťnie nie chcesz, aby┼Ťmy usuwali te dane osobowe (tj. nie realizujesz wy┼╝ej wspomnianego prawa), lub
    ÔÇó z┼éo┼╝y┼ée┼Ť Odrzucenie, zgodnie z liter─ů g) tego punktu, lub Twoje dane osobowe s─ů potrzebne do ustalenia lub obrony przed roszczeniami, np. przed s─ůdem,ÔÇŹ
  6. przekaza─ç dane zgodnie z art. 20 RODO - masz prawo do otrzymania swoich danych w formacie umo┼╝liwiaj─ůcym przegl─ůdanie ich na twoim komputerze oraz prawo do przeniesienia danych w takim formacie do innego administratora; masz to prawo tylko wtedy, gdy podstaw─ů przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych by┼éa wyra┼║na zgoda lub dane by┼éy przetwarzane automatycznie,ÔÇŹ
  7. z┼éo┼╝y─ç wniosek o odrzucenie przetwarzania danych osobowych , zgodnie z art. 21 RODO - masz prawo z┼éo┼╝y─ç odrzucenie, je┼Ťli nie wyra┼╝asz zgody na przetwarzanie przez nas Twoich danych osobowych, kt├│re do tej pory przetwarzali┼Ťmy w okre┼Ťlonych celach, zgodnie z bezwzgl─Ödnie obowi─ůzuj─ůcymi przepisami prawa,ÔÇŹ
  8. odm├│wi─ç profilowania , zgodnie z art. 22, odnosz─ůcy si─Ö do art. 4.4 RODO - w naszym Serwsie nie b─Ödziesz podlega─ç zautomatyzowanemu podejmowaniu decyzji lub profilowaniu, zgodnie z RODO, chyba ┼╝e wyrazisz na to wyra┼║n─ů zgod─Ö; dodatkowo zawsze b─Ödziesz informowany o wszelkich przypadkach profilowania, je┼Ťli wyst─ůpi─ů,
  9. ÔÇŹz┼éo┼╝y─ç skarg─Ö do organu regulacyjnego (tj. do Prezesa Urz─Ödu Ochrony Danych Osobowych), zgodnie z art. 77 RODO - je┼Ťli uwa┼╝asz, ┼╝e przetwarzamy Twoje dane osobowe w spos├│b niezgodny z prawem lub w jakikolwiek spos├│b, kt├│ry narusza Twoje prawa wynikaj─ůce z bezwzgl─Ödnie obowi─ůzuj─ůcych przepis├│w o ochronie danych osobowych lub organu nadzorczego innego pa┼ästwa cz┼éonkowskiego Unii Europejskiej w┼éa┼Ťciwego dla miejsca sta┼éego pobytu lub pracy lub do miejsca domniemanego naruszenia.

W przypadku u┼╝ytkownika Serwisu posiadaj─ůcego prawo wynikaj─ůce z wy┼╝ej wymienionych uprawnie┼ä, Administrator danych zastosuje si─Ö do ┼╝─ůdania lub odm├│wi jego natychmiastowego zastosowania, ale nie p├│┼║niej ni┼╝ w ci─ůgu miesi─ůca od jego otrzymania. Mo┼╝e si─Ö jednak zdarzy─ç, ┼╝e ze wzgl─Ödu na skomplikowany charakter ┼╝─ůdania lub liczb─Ö ┼╝─ůda┼ä Administrator danych nie b─Ödzie w stanie zrealizowa─ç ┼╝─ůdania w ci─ůgu miesi─ůca, o kt├│rym mowa w poprzednim zdaniu, w├│wczas spe┼éni je w ci─ůgu dw├│ch nast─Öpnych miesi─Öcy, informuj─ůc jednocze┼Ťnie u┼╝ytkownika o planowanym przed┼éu┼╝eniu terminu i jego przyczynach.

W ka┼╝dej chwili u┼╝ytkownik Serwisu mo┼╝e sk┼éada─ç Administratorowi danych wszelkie skargi, zapytania i pro┼Ťby dotycz─ůce przetwarzania jego danych osobowych i wykonywania jego praw.

Prawo dost─Öpu do twoich danych osobowych

W ka┼╝dej chwili masz prawo sprzeciwi─ç si─Ö przetwarzaniu Twoich danych osobowych przetwarzanych w celach i na podstawie okre┼Ťlonej w zapisach niniejszej Polityki prywatno┼Ťci.

Zgoda i informacje o mo┼╝liwo┼Ťci odst─ůpienia zgody

Masz prawo wycofa─ç swoj─ů zgod─Ö na przetwarzanie swoich danych osobowych w dowolnym momencie, ale wycofanie zgody nie wp┼éywa na zgodno┼Ť─ç z prawem przetwarzania na podstawie Twojej uprzedniej zgody przed jej wycofaniem.

Postanowienia końcowe

Je┼Ťli chcesz skorzysta─ç z kt├│regokolwiek z wy┼╝ej wymienionych praw, zapoznaj si─Ö z odpowiednimi zak┼éadkami w naszym Serwisie, kt├│re umo┼╝liwiaj─ů usuni─Öcie konta i danych zgromadzonych przez nasz Serwis, lub wy┼Ťlij wiadomo┼Ť─ç e-mail na nast─Öpuj─ůcy adres: [email protected] lub skontaktuj si─Ö z Administratorem danych osobowych.

  1. Ka┼╝dy stwierdzony przypadek naruszenia bezpiecze┼ästwa jest dokumentowany, a w przypadku wyst─ůpienia kt├│regokolwiek ze zdarze┼ä opisanych w RODO lub ustawie, osoby, kt├│rych dane dotycz─ů, a tak┼╝e, w stosownych przypadkach PUODO zostan─ů o tym poinformowane.
  2. Wszystkie s┼éowa, kt├│re s─ů pisane wielkimi literami, maj─ů znaczenie okre┼Ťlone w Regulaminie naszej Witryny, chyba ┼╝e niniejsza Polityka prywatno┼Ťci stanowi inaczej.
  3. Wszelkie sprawy nieuregulowane niniejsz─ů Polityk─ů prywatno┼Ťci reguluj─ů odpowiednie obowi─ůzkowe przepisy prawa. W przypadku niezgodno┼Ťci kt├│regokolwiek z postanowie┼ä niniejszej Polityki prywatno┼Ťci z wy┼╝ej wymienionymi przepisami prawa pierwsze┼ästwo maj─ů przepisy prawa.
  4. Korzystaj─ůc z https://surferseo.com/, zgadzasz si─Ö na te warunki polityki prywatno┼Ťci. Informujemy, ┼╝e ustawienia plik├│w cookie mo┼╝na zmieni─ç w dowolnym momencie za pomoc─ů ustawie┼ä przegl─ůdarki.
  5. Polityka prywatno┼Ťci mo┼╝e ulec zmianie, Administrator danych poinformuje 7 (siedem) dni wcze┼Ťniej o ka┼╝dej zmianie.
  6. Pytania dotycz─ůce Polityki prywatno┼Ťci nale┼╝y kierowa─ç na: [email protected]
  7. Data ostatniej modyfikacji: 29 pa┼║dziernik 2019 r.